A map of Puerto Rico on which the towns with teams in the Liga Betances are colored in red, with the teams' logos superimposed on the town.

Liga Betances

División del Noroeste

Northwest Division

Arzobispos de Aguada

Aguada Archbishops

Tiburones de Aguadilla

Aguadilla Sharks

Rebeldes de Moca

Moca Rebels

División del Oeste de la Cordillera

West Mountain Division

Patriotas de Lares

Lares Patriots

 Cítricos de Las Marías

Las Marías Citrics

Cafeteros de Maricao

Maricao Coffee Growers

División del Suroeste

Southwest Division

Combatientes de Cabo Rojo

Cabo Rojo Combatants

Peregrinos de Hormigueros

Hormigueros Pilgrims

Marcianos de Lajas

Lajas Martians

División del Centro

Central Division

Valerosos de Ciales

Ciales Gallants

Titanes de Morovis

Morovis Titans

Caciques de Orocovis

Orocovis Chieftains

División del Norte

North Division

Lobos de Arecibo

Arecibo Wolves

Ganaderos de Hatillo

Hatillo Cattlemen

División del Sur

South Division

Eléctricos de Guayanilla

Guayanilla Electrics

Petroleros de Peñuelas

Peñuelas Oilers

Corsos de Yauco

Yauco Corsicans

División de la Metro Sureña

Metro South Division

Maratonistas de Coamo

Coamo Marathon Runners

Pescadores de Salinas

Salinas Fishermen

Potros de Santa Isabel

Santa Isabel Colts

División del Este de la Cordillera

East Mountain Division

Mulos de Aguas Buenas

Aguas Buenas Mules

Palomas de Cidra

Cidra Doves

Guabaleros de Comerío

Comerío Whip Spiders

División de la Costa Norteña

North Coast Division

Guardianes de Dorado

Dorado Guardians

Maceteros de Vega Alta

Vega Alta Clubbers

Cañeros de Vega Baja

Vega Baja Canecutters

División de la Metro Central

Metro Center Division

Guardacostas de Cataño

Cataño Coast Guards

Conquistadores de Guaynabo

Guaynabo Conquerors

Metropolitanos de San Juan

San Juan Metropolitans

División del Yunque

El Yunque Division

Chupacabras de Canóvanas

Canóvanas Chupacabras

Valencianos de Juncos

Juncos Valencians

Cotorras de Río Grande

Río Grande Parrots

División del Sureste

Southeast Division

Bucaneros de Arroyo

Arroyo Buccaneers

Jueyeros de Maunabo

Maunabo Crabbers

Cuervos de Patillas

Patillas Crows

División del Noreste

Northeast Division

Picudos de Ceiba

Ceiba Marlins

Soles de Luquillo

Luquillo Suns

Navegadores de Naguabo

Naguabo Navigators